You are here
Home > MOTO HEADLINES > British Racing > See who’s riding at Lyng

See who’s riding at Lyng

Four-times world champ Jeffrey Herlings and factory Yamaha MXGP rider Ben Watson are the wildcards for the Revo British championship round at Lyng on Sunday. And another rider joining them is Lewis Tombs, who is not contesting the whole series. Liam Everts is a wildcard in the MX2 class. The entry lists are:

MX1
W Declan Whittle
10E Jason Meara
15E Bradley Wheeler
17E Luke Smith
22E Richard Mckeown
24 Shaun Simpson
28E John Robson
29E Keirren Genge
38E Gavin Stevenson
39E Sion Talbot
44 Elliott Banks-Browne
50 Martin Barr
53 Dylan Walsh
66W Lewis Tombs
68E Joshua Bentley
69E Aidan Wigger
84 Jeffrey Herlings
91E Charlie Putnam
95E Dan Thornhill
100 Tommy Searle
127E Scooter Webster
134 Liam Knight
151 Harri Kullas
155E Jack Brunell
162E Stuart Edmonds
166E Josh Taylor
180 Josh Spinks
190W Luke Benstead
225E Charles Lefrancois
293E Ryan McLean
295E Ross Rutherford
301W Shaun Southgate
303 Jake Millward
337E Glenn Mccormick
49W Luke Parker
714E Brad Todd
777 Evgeny Bobryshev
811 Adam Sterry
919W Ben Watson

MX2

2 John Adamson
4E Robert Yates
5E Reece Martin
6E Carlton Husband
7E Louie Kessell
9E Lewis Hall
11E Matt Burrows
16 Tom Grimshaw
20 Wilson Todd
25E Jamie Law
32E Calum Mitchell
48 Adam Collings
49E Callum Green
52E Jack Bintcliffe
60 Brad Anderson
62E Charlie Way
66E Conor Mullan
72 Liam Everts
74E Tom Murphy
77E Jay Hague
82E Charlie Cole
99E Howard Wainwright
101E Ben Kennedy
115 Ashton Dickinson
117E Ike Carter
120E Ben Putnam
122 Jake Sheridan
128 Michael Ellis
184 James Carpenter
247E Florian Miot
360E Nathan Dixon
365E Sam Nunn
426 Conrad Mewse
511E Steven Clarke
575 Taylor Hammal
577E Kyle McNicol
579E Bobby Bruce
957E Jake Preston
W James Cottrell
W Jens Walvoort

MXY2

10 250cc Harvey Cashmore
17 125cc Jake Smith
19 125cc Joe Brookes
20 250cc William Farrow
22 125cc Jak Taylor
28 250cc Jack Roberts
36 125cc Hudson Roper
53 125cc Harry Miles
54 250cc Drew McCreanor
63 125cc Dan Arkell
66 250cc Archie Fisher
89 125cc Jake Randall
101 250cc Jude Morris
119 125cc Bailey Johnston
127 250cc Sam Atkinson
128 125cc Charlie Palmer
171 125cc Arai Elcock
191 125cc Sydney Putnam
202 250cc Tyler Westcott
205 125cc Kiean Boughen
221 250cc Travis Steels
262 250cc Jaygo Beasty
281 125cc Liam Ware
404 125cc Domonic Newbury
410 125cc James Barker
433 250cc Jack Lindsay
440 250cc Shay Arnold
456 125cc Ollie Colmer
500 250cc Callum Murfitt
715 250cc Oliver Cole
731 250cc Alfie Jones
121W 250cc Sonny Smyth
268W 125cc Joshua Sturman
472W 125cc Leon Ongley
796W 125cc kai Brown
W 125cc Danny Van Den Bosse
W 125cc Charlie Griffiths
W 125cc Joseph Leeks
W 125cc Matt Tolley
W 250cc Callum McCaul

BW 85

3 Lucy Barker
11 Shaun Mahoney
12 Finley Evans
29 Jacob Collins
30 Charlie Richmond
55 Ryan Waggott
72 Max Harris
77 Kyron Carron
99 Jake Walker
101 Tyla Hooley
111 Preston Lewis
124 Joey Benfield
145 Braidy Tucker
163 Ben Mustoe
326 Wal Beaney
407 Jake Davies
441 Billy Askew
522 Ashton Boughen
574 Gyan Doensen
W Tyler Jones
133W Bradley Johnstone
417W Harrison Greenough
769W Jake Brown
Kayden Smith

Adult WMX

22 Izzy Neale
27 Jaymee Garrood
32 Elaine MacEachern
125 Lauren May Collingwood
138 Kathryn Booth
148 Grace Richards
178 Amie Goodlad
211 Charlotte Hall
461 Nadiya Jones

Similar Articles

Top