You are here
Home > MOTO HEADLINES > Who is racing at the Matterley GP

Who is racing at the Matterley GP

Only five British riders have been named in the entry lists for the British GP next month at Matterley. Factory Kawasaki rider Ben Watson and KTM privateer Ashton Dickinson are in MXGP while MX2 has Conrad Mewse on a private KTM, Taylor Hammal on a Dixon Kawasaki and little-known Adam Collings on a KTM. But there are lots of Brits in the EMX support classes.

The GP now returns to a two-day program, with MXGP and MX2 classes in practice, qualifying and qualifying races on Saturday with the main races on Sunday. The support classes races will be split across both days.

MXGP: 

1 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
3 Febvre Romain Kawasaki FRA FFM Kawasaki Racing Team MXGP
7 Jasikonis Arminas Yamaha LTU LMSF Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
10 Vlaanderen Calvin Yamaha NED KNMV Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
14 Beaton Jed Kawasaki AUS MA F&H Kawasaki Racing Team
16 Paturel Benoit Honda FRA FFM TEAM SHIP TO CYCLE HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
19 Olsen Thomas Kjer KTM DEN DMU DIGA PROCROSS KTM RACING
29 Jacobi Henry Honda GER DMSB JM Honda Racing
32 Van doninck Brent Yamaha BEL FMB Riley Racing
41 Jonass Pauls Husqvarna LAT LAMSF Standing Construct Husqvarna Factory Racing Team
43 Evans Mitchell Honda AUS MA Team HRC
46 Pootjes Davy Honda NED KNMV JWR Honda Racing
61 Prado Jorge KTM ESP RFME Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
70 Fernandez Ruben Honda ESP RFME Honda 114 Motorsports
75 Roosiorg Hardi KTM EST EMF Sahkar Racing
77 Lupino Alessandro Beta ITA FMI BETA-SDMCORSE MX TEAM
89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Beta BEL FMB BETA-SDMCORSE MX TEAM
91 Seewer Jeremy Yamaha SUI FMS Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
92 Guillod Valentin Yamaha SUI FMS iXS MXGP Team
115 Dickinson Ashton KTM GBR ACU
128 Monticelli Ivo Honda ITA FMI JM Honda Racing
161 Östlund Alvin Yamaha SWE SVEMO JK Racing Yamaha
183 Locurcio Lorenzo KTM VEN FMV JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
189 Bogers Brian Husqvarna NED KNMV Standing Construct Husqvarna Factory Racing Team
211 Lapucci Nicholas Fantic ITA FMI Fantic Factory Team Maddii
226 Koch Tom KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Team HRC
259 Coldenhoff Glenn Yamaha NED KNMV Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
303 Forato Alberto GASGAS ITA FMI SM ACTION RACING TEAM YUASA Battery
747 Cervellin Michele KTM ITA FMI MRT Racing Team KTM
911 Tixier Jordi KTM FRA FFM JT911 KTM racing team
919 Watson Ben Kawasaki GBR ACU Kawasaki Racing Team MXGP
959 Renaux Maxime Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP

MX2: 

11 Haarup Mikkel Kawasaki DEN DMU Big Van World MTX Kawasaki
20 Hammal Taylor Kawasaki GBR ACU Big Van World MTX Kawasaki
22 Facchetti Gianluca KTM ITA FMI KTM Beddini MX2
24 Horgmo Kevin Kawasaki NOR NMF F&H Kawasaki Racing Team
26 Edberg Tim Yamaha SWE SVEMO Riley Racing
28 Vialle Tom KTM FRA FFM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
33 Karssemakers Kay KTM NED KNMV Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
35 Bonacorsi Andrea Yamaha ITA FMI
38 Rubini Stephen Honda FRA FFM TEAM SHIP TO CYCLE HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
39 Van De Moosdijk Roan Husqvarna NED KNMV Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing
44 Elzinga Rick Yamaha NED KNMV
48 Collings Adam KTM GBR ACU
51 Oliver Oriol KTM ESP RFME WZ RACING TEAM
72 Everts Liam KTM BEL FMB DIGA PROCROSS KTM RACING
74 de Wolf Kay Husqvarna NED KNMV Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing
80 Adamo Andrea GASGAS ITA FMI SM ACTION RACING TEAM YUASA Battery
87 Brumann Kevin Yamaha SUI FMS iXS MXGP Team
93 Geerts Jago Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
98 Benistant Thibault Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team
101 Guadagnini Mattia KTM ITA FMI Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
104 Sydow Jeremy KTM GER DMSB Raths Motorsports
122 Mc Lellan Camden KTM RSA KNMV TBS Conversions Racing Team
125 Weckman Emil Honda FIN SML TEAM SHIP TO CYCLE HONDA SR MOTOBLOUZ
181 Vander Auwera Julian Kawasaki BEL FMB Everest Racing Team
192 Meier Glen KTM DEN DMU
224 Teresak Jakub KTM CZE ACCR JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
253 Pancar Jan KTM SLO AMZS TEM JP253
300 Ludwig Noah KTM GER DMSB Becker Racing
313 Polak Petr Honda CZE ACCR JM Honda Racing
338 Olsson Filip Husqvarna SWE SVEMO Powerbyjjracingteam
368 Nilsson Samuel KTM ESP RFME KTM RACESTORE MX2
403 Boegh Damm Bastian KTM DEN DMU WZ RACING TEAM
426 Mewse Conrad KTM GBR ACU
516 Laengenfelder Simon GASGAS GER DMSB Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
517 Gifting Isak KTM SWE SVEMO Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee

EMX125: 

1 2 Skovbjerg Nicolai Yamaha DEN DMU
2 6 Escandell Elias GASGAS ESP RFME RFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
3 10 Macri Giorgio GASGAS ITA FMI
4 21 Mariani Nathan KTM ITA FMI
5 43 Lusis Roberts KTM LAT LAMSF Sturm STC Racing Team
6 44 Hopkins George GASGAS GBR ACU
7 47 Reisulis Karlis Alberts Yamaha LAT LAMSF Yamaha Europe EMX125 MJC
8 73 Zanchi Ferruccio Yamaha ITA FMI Yamaha Europe EMX125 MJC
9 79 Salvini Nicola Yamaha ITA FMI JK Racing Yamaha
10 88 Russi Matteo Luigi KTM ITA FMI Tech 32
11 97 Mancini Simone KTM ITA FMI KTM RACESTORE MX2
12 100 Caneele Tom Yamaha FRA FFM
13 101 ten Kate Mirco KTM NED KNMV
14 110 Paat Richard KTM EST EMF
15 111 Knuiman Damian KTM NED KNMV
16 123 Peklaj Jaka Husqvarna SLO AMZS SIXTYTWO Motosport Husqvarna Team
17 155 Verburgh Troy GASGAS BEL FMB F4E GASGAS Racing Team
18 172 Valk Cas Fantic NED KNMV Fantic Factory Team Maddii
19 238 Brunet Tom KTM FRA FFM Team VRT KTM Veritise
20 262 Spano Lucas KTM ITA FMI
21 301 Vampa Noah Yamaha FRA FFM Yamaha Europe EMX125 MJC
22 305 Gallego Antonio GASGAS ESP RFME RFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
23 317 Valin Mathis GASGAS FRA FFM
24 321 Traversini Alessandro KTM ITA FMI
25 326 Beaney Wal KTM GBR ACU
26 336 Aglietti Lorenzo Husqvarna ITA FMI
27 373 Canet Edgar GASGAS ESP RFME RFME GASGAS MXJUNIOR TEAM
28 401 Van Drunen Lotte KTM NED KNMV
29 410 Barker James KTM GBR ACU
30 418 Mansikkamäki Saku Husqvarna FIN SML
31 419 Brookes Joe KTM GBR ACU
32 422 Heyman Charlie KTM GBR ACU
33 428 Obenland Henry KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
34 432 Van Erp Ivano Yamaha NED KNMV Yamaha Europe EMX125 MJC
35 436 Callens Tias Husqvarna BEL FMB
36 446 Petit Adrien Yamaha FRA FFM JK Racing Yamaha
37 451 Mikula Julius KTM CZE ACCR
38 456 Colmer Ollie KTM GBR ACU
39 457 Neunzling Paul KTM GER DMSB
40 479 Marek Vitezslav KTM CZE ACCR
41 480 Hindersson Kasimir Yamaha FIN SML MotoXchange / Gasgas motorsport powered by DVS rac
42 494 Werner Maximilian KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
43 496 Blomme Noam KTM BEL KNMV
44 512 De Waele Uwe Husqvarna BEL FMB
45 522 Boughen Ashton KTM GBR ACU
46 611 Kokins Markuss Husqvarna LAT LAMSF
47 612 Parn Joosep KTM EST EMF
48 716 Zanocz Noel KTM HUN FMI
49 717 Fueri Alexis Fantic FRA FFM Fantic Factory Team Maddii
50 772 Reisulis Janis Martins KTM LAT LAMSF
51 919 Ernecker Maximilian Husqvarna AUT AMF
52 961 Frisk August KTM SWE SVEMO

EMX Open: 

1 3 Borz Luca Honda ITA FMI
2 6 Grimshaw Tom Husqvarna GBR ACU
3 20 Putnam Ben Husqvarna GBR ACU
4 21 Silander Emil GASGAS FIN SML
5 24 van Orsouw Jordy KTM NED KNMV
6 25 Law Jamie Husqvarna GBR ACU
7 27 Mills Christopher KTM GBR KNMV
8 30 De Jong Rene KTM NED KNMV
9 34 De Waal Micha-Boy GASGAS NED KNMV
10 43 De Bortoli Davide Honda ITA FMI
11 46 Newbould Koby KTM GBR ACU
12 53 Jost Simon KTM SVK SMF Osicka MX Team
13 60 Anderson Brad Honda GBR ACU
14 64 Baauw Rutger GASGAS NED KNMV
15 77 Gasiunas Nojus KTM LTU LMSF
16 82 Cole Charlie Husqvarna GBR ACU
17 83 Maylin Brice Husqvarna FRA FFM
18 88 Drdaj Dušan GASGAS CZE ACCR
19 94 Van der Mierden Sven GASGAS NED KNMV
20 95 Thornhill Daniel Yamaha GBR ACU
21 118 Van Mechelen Joel KTM NED KNMV
22 160 Kritikos Manolis KTM GRE AMOTOE
23 188 van der Vlist Freek KTM NED KNMV
24 190 Benstead Luke Husqvarna GBR ACU
25 200 Zonta Filippo GASGAS ITA FMI
26 211 Ashwell Jayden Boyd GASGAS ZIM ACU
27 237 Cowie Sam Yamaha GBR ACU
28 244 Buelow Max KTM GER DMSB Raths Motorsports
29 251 Getteman Jens GASGAS BEL FMB F4E GASGAS Racing Team
30 260 Koch Nico KTM GER DMSB
31 271 Vasicek Stanislav Husqvarna CZE ACCR
32 351 Oxelmark Jeff Honda SWE SVEMO JWR Honda Racing
33 377 Krc Martin KTM CZE ACCR Osicka MX Team
34 410 Whittle Declan GASGAS GBR ACU
35 424 Schepers Wesley Honda NED KNMV
36 433 Lindsay Jack Husqvarna GBR ACU
37 437 Venhoda Martin Husqvarna CZE ACCR
38 520 Clochet Jimmy Honda FRA FFM
39 521 Szvoboda Bence KTM HUN MAMS
40 622 Di Marziantonio Gianluca KTM ITA FMI
41 766 Sandner Michael KTM AUT AMF Raths Motorsports
42 771 Croci Simone Husqvarna ITA FMI
43 802 Gerber Benjamin Husqvarna FRA FFM
44 822 Bolink Mike KTM NED KNMV
45 831 Wysocki Tomasz KTM POL PZM JD GUNNEX KTM Racing Team
46 859 Peter Vincent KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
47 860 La Scala Andrea KTM ITA FMI

Similar Articles

Top