You are here
Home > MOTO HEADLINES > Who’s in the GPs as they hit Italy

Who’s in the GPs as they hit Italy

The world championship hits Europe for the first time this year at Arco in Italy this weekend, bringing out a whole list of new riders who didn’t go to the four opening long-haul races.

In the MXGP class, former British champ Ken De Dycker will be making his 2017 GP debut on his privateer Suzuki team. And Harri Kullas will be out on the 450 too. And in the EMX250 class there will be former champ Mel Pocock along with Brad Todd, Todd Kellett ad Micky Eccles.

MXGP

4 Tonus Arnaud Yamaha SUI FMS Wilvo Yamaha MXGP
7 Leok Tanel Husqvarna EST EMF Husqvarna 8Biano Racing
9 de Dycker Ken Suzuki BEL FMB JTECH SUZUKI VALENTI
12 Nagl Maximilian Husqvarna GER DMSB Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
16 Recchia Nicola Yamaha ITA FMI CDP CORTENUOVA
17 Butron Jose KTM ESP RFME Marchetti Racing Team KTM
19 Philippaerts David Yamaha ITA FMI ASTES4-TESAR YAMAHA
21 Paulin Gautier Husqvarna FRA MCM Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
22 Strijbos Kevin Suzuki BEL FMB Team Suzuki World MXGP
10 24 Simpson Shaun Yamaha GBR ACU Wilvo Yamaha MXGP
25 Desalle Clement Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
27 Jasikonis Arminas Suzuki LTU LMSF Team Suzuki World MXGP
36 Bonini Matteo Kawasaki ITA FMI
45 Nicholls Jake KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM UK
47 Boulard Bryan Yamaha BEL FFM e-MX Racing
62 Gercar Klemen Husqvarna SLO AMZS 62 MotoSport
71 Graulus Damon Honda BEL FMB 24MX Honda
73 Irt Peter Yamaha SLO AMZS
77 Lupino Alessandro Honda ITA FMI Honda Redmoto Assomotor
79 Corneth Jaap Honda NED KNMV 24MX Honda*
84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
92 Guillod Valentin Honda SUI FMS Honda Redmoto Assomotor
93 Bengtsson Jonathan KTM SWE SVEMO Scandinavian Racing Sports
99 Anstie Max Husqvarna GBR ACU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
141 Desprey Maxime Kawasaki FRA FFM Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
151 Kullas Harri Husqvarna EST EMF
191 Romancik Jaromir KTM CZE ACCR JD 191 KTM Racing Team
222 Cairoli Antonio KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Team HRC MXGP
31 259 Coldenhoff Glenn KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
347 Klein Johannes KTM AUT OeAMTC Sturm Racing Team
461 Febvre Romain Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
777 Bobryshev Evgeny Honda RUS MFR Team HRC MXGP
831 Wysocki Tomasz KTM POL PZM JD 191 KTM Racing Team
878 Pezzuto Stefano KTM ITA FMI
909 Neurauter Lukas KTM AUT OeAMTC COFAIN Racing KTM
920 Valentin Ander Honda ESP RFME Carglass Honda Racing
997 Righi Riccardo KTM ITA FMI Steels – Dr.Jack Racing
999 Goncalves Rui Husqvarna POR FMP Husqvarna 8Biano Racing

MX2

6 Paturel Benoit Yamaha FRA FFM Kemea Yamaha Yamalube
10 Vlaanderen Calvin KTM NED KNMV HSF Logistics Motorsport Team
18 Brylyakov Vsevolod Kawasaki RUS MFR Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki
19 Olsen Thomas Kjer Husqvarna DEN DMU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
29 Jacobi Henry Husqvarna GER DMSB STC RACING
33 Lieber Julien KTM BEL FMB LRT KTM
40 Zecchina Simone Yamaha ITA FMI YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
41 Jonass Pauls KTM LAT LAMSF Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
46 Pootjes Davy KTM NED KNMV HSF Logistics Motorsport Team
48 Wilson Jay Yamaha AUS MA iFly JK Racing
57 Sanayei Darian Kawasaki USA AMA Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki
61 Prado Garcia Jorge KTM ESP RFME Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
64 Covington Thomas Husqvarna USA MUL Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
66 Larranaga Olano Iker Husqvarna ESP RFME Husqvarna 8Biano Racing
67 Klingsheim Magne Kawasaki NOR NMF F&H Racing Team
75 Roosiorg Hardi KTM EST EMF Sahkar KTM Racing
81 Hsu Brian Husqvarna GER DMSB Husqvarna Maurer-gép Racing Team
83 Renkens Nathan KTM BEL FMB
88 van der Vlist Freek KTM NED KNMV Creymert Racing
91 Seewer Jeremy Suzuki SUI FMS Team Suzuki World MX2
96 Lawrence Hunter Suzuki AUS MA Team Suzuki World MX2
97 Ivanov Maykal Grisha Honda BUL FRM Vamo Racing Team
107 van Berkel Lars Honda NED KNMV Vamo Racing Team
128 Monticelli Ivo KTM ITA FMI Marchetti Racing Team KTM
142 Petrov Ivan Husqvarna BUL FRM Husqvarna 8Biano Racing
152 Petrov Petar Kawasaki BUL FRM Monster Energy Kawasaki MX2
161 Östlund Alvin Yamaha SWE SVEMO Kemea Yamaha Yamalube
170 Ward Caleb Husqvarna AUS MA Husqvarna 8Biano Racing
172 Van doninck Brent Yamaha BEL FMB Kemea Yamaha Yamalube
189 Bogers Brian KTM NED KNMV HSF Logistics Motorsport Team
211 Lapucci Nicholas KTM ITA FMI Italian Factory
223 Tropepe Giuseppe Suzuki ITA FMI JTECH SUZUKI VALENTI
297 Gole Anton Husqvarna SWE SVEMO CEC Husqvarna Sweden
321 Bernardini Samuele TM ITA FMI TM Racing Factory Team
338 Herbreteau David Kawasaki FRA FFM F&H Racing Team
426 Mewse Conrad Husqvarna GBR ACU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
722 Mantovani Michael Yamaha ITA FMI YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
747 Cervellin Michele Honda ITA FMI Team HRC
811 Sterry Adam Kawasaki GBR ACU Monster Energy Kawasaki MX2
919 Watson Ben KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM UK

WMX

8 Fontanesi Kiara Yamaha ITA FMI MXFonta Yamaha Racing WMX
9 Germond Virginie Yamaha SUI FMS Team Dragon Moto
10 Vitkova Kristyna Yamaha CZE ACCR
11 Daliana Melissa Suzuki ITA FMI
14 Martinez Mathilde Husqvarna FRA FFM
18 Brown Madison Yamaha AUS MA iFly JK Racing
19 Miller Joanna KTM POL PZM
26 Allinger Carmen Kawasaki GER DMSB
31 Montini Giorgia Yamaha ITA FMI
44 Kane Natalie Honda IRL MCUI
52 Charroux Justine Yamaha FRA FFM
55 Irmgartz Kim Suzuki GER DMSB
67 Van Der Werff Britt Suzuki NED KNMV
84 Milesevic Emma Yamaha AUS MA
85 Van De Ven Nancy Yamaha NED KNMV
98 Schittenhelm Selina KTM GER DMSB
99 Haudoire Manon Yamaha FRA FFM
110 Laier Stephanie KTM GER DMSB
111 Borchers Anne Suzuki GER DMSB
114 Lancelot Livia Kawasaki FRA FFM Team One One Four
116 Nocera Francesca Suzuki ITA FMI
128 Calgaro Giada Honda ITA FMI
130 Joineau Jessie Honda FRA FFM
137 Guerber Lisa Yamaha FRA FFM
141 Gorni Sabrina Husqvarna ITA FMI
143 Stoutjesdijk Stephanie Husqvarna NED KNMV
151 Duncan Courtney Yamaha NZL MNZ Altherm JCR Yamaha
185 Danz Vanessa KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
188 van der Vlist Shana KTM NED KNMV Creymert Racing
193 Braam Kimberley Kawasaki NED KNMV
237 Abel Celine KTM GER DMSB
251 Froment Amandine Kawasaki FRA FFM
274 Verstappen Amandine KTM BEL FMB KTM Silver Action
325 Andersen Sara Yamaha DEN DMU
423 Papenmeier Larissa Suzuki GER DMSB
555 Dahl Emelie Yamaha SWE SVEMO
612 Selebo Mathea Yamaha NOR NMF
613 Magnoli Alice Husqvarna ITA FMI
777 Guryeva Ekaterina KTM RUS MFR
811 Vaage Genette KTM NOR NMF Scandinavian Racing Sports
964 van Wordragen Nicky Yamaha NED KNMV Nine Six Four
966 Quas Radha Honda ITA FMI
969 Hoppe Fiona KTM GER DMSB
974 Lehmann Janina Suzuki GER DMSB
987 Lago Erica Suzuki ITA FMI
991 Leonteva Liubov Yamaha RUS MFR

EMX250

3 Cislaghi Davide KTM ITA FMI KTM Silver Action
7 Bussot Nil Husqvarna ESP RFME
8 Kratzer Michael Kawasaki AUT OeAMTC STC RACING
11 Reynisson Eythor Kawasaki ISL MSI
12 Casas Cervera Oriol Yamaha ESP RFME Team Ausio Yamaha Yamalube Maxxis
13 Villanueva Mahy Yamaha ESP FMI
16 Sabulis Karlis Yamaha LAT LAMSF ASTES4-TESAR YAMAHA
25 Bertuzzi Nicola KTM ITA FMI KTM Silver Action
26 Koch Tom KTM GER DMSB KTM Sarholz Racing Team
28 Ebben Kay Yamaha NED KNMV
29 Agard-Michelsen Sander TM NOR NMF
30 De Jong Rene KTM NED KNMV
32 Conijn Marcel Kawasaki NED KNMV Gebben V Venrooy Kawasaki
33 Natzke Josiah KTM NZL ACU Hitachi KTM UK
36 van Kraaij Noud Yamaha NED KNMV
37 Quarti Yuri KTM ITA FMI KTM Silver Action
40 Zecchina Simone Yamaha ITA FMI YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
41 Grothues Caleb Husqvarna AUS DMSB TEAM DIGA-Procross
44 Lesiardo Morgan KTM ITA FMI
51 Malaval Adrien Kawasaki FRA FFM
52 Walsh Dylan Honda GBR MNZ Carglass Honda Racing
60 Charboneau Tristan Kawasaki USA AMA BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
64 Guarise Ismaele Yamaha ITA FMI CDP CORTENUOVA
70 Fernandez Ruben Kawasaki ESP RFME F&H Racing Team
71 Karka Dovydas KTM LTU LMSF Creymert Racing
73 Weltin Marshal Kawasaki USA AMA BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
76 Kruszynski Karol KTM POL PZM
80 Bengtson Ken Yamaha SWE SVEMO iFly JK Racing
93 Geerts Jago KTM BEL FMB Sahkar KTM Racing
95 Chase Wyatt TM NZL MNZ TM Satelitte Racing Team
98 Kellett Todd Husqvarna GBR ACU
101 Pichon Zachary Suzuki FRA FFM Team Suzuki World MX2
102 Sikyna Richard KTM SVK SMF MX Slovakia
112 Beaton Jed Honda AUS MA Carglass Honda Racing
118 Rubini Stephen Kawasaki FRA FFM Monster Energy Kawasaki MX2
119 Pocock Mel Husqvarna GBR ACU REVO Husqvarna UK
124 Ubach Simeo KTM ESP RFME
142 Haavisto Jere KTM FIN SML
143 Martensson Sebastian Husqvarna SWE SVEMO
147 Sihvonen Miro KTM FIN SML KTM DIGA Junior Racing
148 Eccles Michael Kawasaki GBR ACU
151 Castro Sergio Kawasaki ESP RFME
159 Linke Tobias Kawasaki GER DMSB
188 van der Linden Joshua Yamaha NED KNMV
195 Nilsson Felix KTM SWE SVEMO
200 Zonta Filippo Honda ITA FMI
212 Gregory Lewis KTM GBR ACU GL12 Racing
224 Teresak Jakub KTM CZE ACCR
242 Brugnoni Alessandro KTM ITA FMI Marchetti Racing Team KTM
251 Getteman Jens Kawasaki BEL DMSB
253 Pancar Jan Yamaha SLO AMZS
261 Chanavat Dylan Yamaha FRA FFM TMX Competition
262 Stender Mike Suzuki GER DMSB Castrol Power1 Suzuki Moto-Base
267 Bersanelli Edoardo Yamaha ITA FMI
275 Furbetta Joakin KTM ITA FMI
278 Vermijl Thomas Kawasaki BEL FMB
280 Vondrasek Jan KTM CZE ACCR JD 191 KTM Racing Team
282 Kahrle Hampus KTM SWE SVEMO
303 Forato Alberto Honda ITA FMI Honda Redmoto Assomotor
329 Nijenhuis Luca Kawasaki NED DMSB
370 Savioli Ramon KTM ITA FMI
371 Anton Costas Joel Honda ESP RFME KMP-HONDA REPSOL RACING
377 Bjerregaard Nichlas Yamaha DEN DMU
393 Martelli Thomas KTM ITA FMI
410 Mägi Indrek Kawasaki EST EMF
454 Chase Cohen TM NZL MNZ TM Satelitte Racing Team
464 Roose Mike Yamaha BEL FMB e-MX Racing
472 Meier Glen KTM DEN DMU
485 Savaste Kim Kawasaki FIN SML BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki
499 Olsson Stefan KTM SWE SVEMO
519 Dho William KTM FRA FFM
520 Clochet Jimmy Suzuki FRA FFM
555 Guryev Artem KTM RUS MFR
644 Kouwenberg Nick Yamaha NED KNMV
714 Todd Brad Husqvarna GBR ACU
720 Goupillon Pierre KTM FRA FFM Team VHR
733 Riondet Jean Arctic Cat FRA FFM TM Satelitte Racing Team
751 Jamet Germain Yamaha FRA FFM
766 Sandner Michael KTM AUT OeAMTC
838 Ermini Paolo Husqvarna ITA FMI
841 Moroni Luca KTM ITA FMI Italian Factory
911 Kytonen Roni Husqvarna FIN SML
945 Bourdon Anthony Husqvarna FRA FFM
957 Furlotti Simone Yamaha ITA FMI YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
974 Tamai Mario KTM ITA FMI
991 Staszkiewicz Szymon KTM POL PZM

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top